Chauffeured transfers in Ho Chi Minh City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ho Chi Minh City with the fare shown first
Ho Chi Minh City arranges pre-booked transfers in Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Ho Chi Minh City, each with its page
- Tòa nhà Republic Plazafrom VND 115,0007 min
- Saigon Skyde Alfrom VND 123,5008 min
- Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHGfrom VND 131,40010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ho Chi Minh City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ho Chi Minh City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Ho Chi Minh City
VND 103,600
the cheapest route
7 min
Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Tòa nhà Republic Plaza
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ho Chi Minh City, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Tòa nhà Republic Plaza2 km · 7 minVND 115,000from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Saigon Skyde Al2.5 km · 8 minVND 123,500from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHG2.8 km · 10 minVND 131,400from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Lanura Apartments and Hotel2.9 km · 11 minVND 134,700from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Khách Sạn Trường Sơn3.2 km · 12 minVND 140,600from
- Tan Son Nhat International Airport → LILLY HOTEL4 km · 15 minVND 157,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Tòa nhà Republic Plaza | 2 km | 7 min | VND 115,000 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Saigon Skyde Al | 2.5 km | 8 min | VND 123,500 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHG | 2.8 km | 10 min | VND 131,400 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Lanura Apartments and Hotel | 2.9 km | 11 min | VND 134,700 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → Khách Sạn Trường Sơn | 3.2 km | 12 min | VND 140,600 | See details |
| Tan Son Nhat International Airport → LILLY HOTEL | 4 km | 15 min | VND 157,000 | See details |
Within Ho Chi Minh City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ho Chi Minh City, at the same fixed price.
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Dam Sen Water Park4.2 km · 12 minVND 103,600from
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Cho Ray Hospital5.4 km · 15 minVND 125,200from
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → University Medical Center HCMC5.6 km · 15 minVND 127,800from
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Children’s Hospital 17 km · 19 minVND 154,000from
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → 115 People’s Hospital7.4 km · 21 minVND 163,200from
- Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Đại Học Sư Phạm - 280 An Dương Vương7.7 km · 21 minVND 167,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Dam Sen Water Park | 4.2 km | 12 min | VND 103,600 | See details |
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Cho Ray Hospital | 5.4 km | 15 min | VND 125,200 | See details |
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → University Medical Center HCMC | 5.6 km | 15 min | VND 127,800 | See details |
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Children’s Hospital 1 | 7 km | 19 min | VND 154,000 | See details |
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → 115 People’s Hospital | 7.4 km | 21 min | VND 163,200 | See details |
| Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây) → Đại Học Sư Phạm - 280 An Dương Vương | 7.7 km | 21 min | VND 167,100 | See details |
Where we take you in Ho Chi Minh City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
from VND 115,000Airport
Trường Sơn, Tân Sơn Hòa, Hồ Chí Minh 705000
See prices and book →Cây xăng 14 (Đối diện Bến xe miền Tây)
from VND 103,600Station
395 Đ. Kinh Dương Vương, Bình Tân, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Chân Cầu Đi Bộ Ngang Đường - Bến Xe Ngã Tư Ga - Quốc Lộ 1A
from VND 304,800Station
An Phu Dong, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
See prices and book →Đại Học Sư Phạm - 280 An Dương Vương
from VND 167,100Station
An Dương Vương, Quận 5, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Ga Dĩ An
from VND 476,000Station
Nguyễn An Ninh, Tx. Dĩ An, Bình Dương
See prices and book →GA SÀI GÒN - CỔNG CHÍNH
from VND 194,000Station
1 Nguyễn Thông, Phường 6, Quận 3, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Ngã Tư Thủ Đức - Đối Diện Coopmart - Xa Lộ Hà Nội - Phường Bình Thọ
from VND 398,900Station
Thu Duc, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
See prices and book →115 People’s Hospital
from VND 163,200Hospital
527 Sư Vạn Hạnh, Hòa Hưng, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Nhi Đồng 2
from VND 241,200Hospital
14 Lý Tự Trọng, Sài Gòn, Hồ Chí Minh
See prices and book →Binh Dan Hospital
from VND 175,600Hospital
Điện Biên Phủ/371 Số 1, Cư xá Đô Thành, Bàn Cờ, Hồ Chí Minh 70000
See prices and book →Children’s Hospital 1
from VND 154,000Hospital
341 Sư Vạn Hạnh, Vườn Lài, Hồ Chí Minh 70000
See prices and book →Cho Ray Hospital
from VND 125,200Hospital
201B Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Chợ Lớn, Hồ Chí Minh 700000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ho Chi Minh City?
In Ho Chi Minh City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ho Chi Minh City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ho Chi Minh CityDrive with Ho Chi Minh City in Ho Chi Minh City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ho Chi Minh City?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ho Chi Minh City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ho Chi Minh City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ho Chi Minh City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car